FREE Shipping to Canada & USA on orders of CA$50 + / Livraison GRATUITE au Canada & aux USA avec tout achat de 50$CA ou +

Camellia oil

  

Botanical name: Camellia sinensis
Certified Organic
Plant part: Seeds
Origin: China
Extraction method & processing type: Cold Extracted & Unrefined
Comedogenic rating: 0

The oil of the Camellia sinensis, the plant from which all tea is made, has been used in Chinese and Japanese skin care for hundreds of years. Its powerful anti-oxidizing quality removes free radicals from the skin, reducing the signs of aging. It’s also antimicrobial and antifungal, so is particularly good for acne-prone skin.

Very emollient oil, it nourishes the skin while regulating its natural hydration system thanks to its exceptionally high oleic acid (omega – 9) content; it both protects and cleanses deeply the skin, leaving it smooth and supple. It's also used as a fortifying ingredient for hair and nails.

Where to find it:

Cypress & Lemongrass hand care balm